Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Summer 2019

  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Tue 4 June 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Firebird / A Month in the Country / Symphony in C
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 5 June 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Firebird / A Month in the Country / Symphony in C
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 7 June 2019, 12 noon
  2. The Firebird / A Month in the Country / Symphony in C
  3. Main Stage
  1. Wed 12 June 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Firebird / A Month in the Country / Symphony in C
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 13 June 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Firebird / A Month in the Country / Symphony in C
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 14 June 2019, 7.30pm
  2. The Firebird / A Month in the Country / Symphony in C
  3. Concert Master
    TBC
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 19 June 2019, 8pm
  2. Boris Godunov
  3. Boris Godunov
    Terfel
    Prince Shuisky
    Honeywell
    Varlaam
    Tomlinson
    Pimen
    Rose
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 22 June 2019, 12 noon
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Pérez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 22 June 2019, 8pm
  2. Boris Godunov
  3. Boris Godunov
    Terfel
    Prince Shuisky
    Honeywell
    Varlaam
    Tomlinson
    Pimen
    Rose
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 24 June 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Pérez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 25 June 2019, 8pm
  2. Boris Godunov
  3. Boris Godunov
    Terfel
    Prince Shuisky
    Honeywell
    Varlaam
    Tomlinson
    Pimen
    Rose
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 26 June 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Mkhitaryan
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 27 June 2019, 8pm
  2. Boris Godunov
  3. Boris Godunov
    Terfel
    Prince Shuisky
    Honeywell
    Varlaam
    Tomlinson
    Pimen
    Rose
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 28 June 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Mkhitaryan
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 29 June 2019, 12 noon
  2. Boris Godunov
  3. Boris Godunov
    Terfel
    Prince Shuisky
    Honeywell
    Varlaam
    Tomlinson
    Pimen
    Rose
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 29 June 2019, 7pm
  2. The Marriage of Figaro
  3. Figaro
    Gerhaher
    Susanna
    Müller
    Count Almaviva
    Keenlyside
    Countess Almaviva
    Kleiter
  4. Main Stage
  1. Date
  2. Title
  3. Cast
  4. Venue
  1. Mon 1 July 2019, 7pm
  2. The Marriage of Figaro
  3. Figaro
    Gerhaher
    Susanna
    Müller
    Count Almaviva
    Keenlyside
    Countess Almaviva
    Kleiter
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 2 July 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Mkhitaryan
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 3 July 2019, 8pm
  2. Boris Godunov
  3. Boris Godunov
    Terfel
    Prince Shuisky
    Honeywell
    Varlaam
    Tomlinson
    Pimen
    Rose
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 4 July 2019, 7pm
  2. The Marriage of Figaro
  3. Figaro
    Gerhaher
    Susanna
    Müller
    Count Almaviva
    Keenlyside
    Countess Almaviva
    Kleiter
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 5 July 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Pérez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 6 July 2019, 7pm
  2. The Marriage of Figaro
  3. Figaro
    Gerhaher
    Susanna
    Müller
    Count Almaviva
    Keenlyside
    Countess Almaviva
    Kleiter
  4. Main Stage
  1. Mon 8 July 2019, 7.30pm
  2. La Fille du régiment
  3. Marie
    Devieilhe
    Tonio
    Camarena
    Sulpice Pingot
    Spagnoli
    La Marquise de Berkenfield
    Shkoza
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 9 July 2019, 7pm
  2. The Marriage of Figaro
  3. Figaro
    Gerhaher
    Susanna
    Müller
    Count Almaviva
    Keenlyside
    Countess Almaviva
    Kleiter
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 10 July 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Pérez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 11 July 2019, 7.30pm
  2. La Fille du régiment
  3. Marie
    Devieilhe
    Tonio
    Camarena
    Sulpice Pingot
    Spagnoli
    La Marquise de Berkenfield
    Shkoza
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 12 July 2019, 7pm
  2. The Marriage of Figaro
  3. Figaro
    Gerhaher
    Susanna
    Müller
    Count Almaviva
    Keenlyside
    Countess Almaviva
    Kleiter
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 13 July 2019, 12 noon
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Hymel
    Escamillo
    Pisaroni
    Micaëla
    Pérez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 13 July 2019, 7.30pm
  2. La Fille du régiment
  3. Marie
    Devieilhe
    Tonio
    Camarena
    Sulpice Pingot
    Spagnoli
    La Marquise de Berkenfield
    Shkoza
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 14 July 2019, 1.30pm
  2. The Royal Ballet School Summer Performance 2019
  3. Main Stage
  1. Mon 15 July 2019, 7.30pm
  2. La Fille du régiment
  3. Marie
    Devieilhe
    Tonio
    Camarena
    Sulpice Pingot
    Spagnoli
    La Marquise de Berkenfield
    Shkoza
  4. Main Stage
  1. Tue 16 July 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Soghomonyan
    Escamillo
    Rhodes
    Micaëla
    Pérez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Wed 17 July 2019, 7pm
  2. The Marriage of Figaro
  3. Figaro
    Gerhaher
    Susanna
    Müller
    Count Almaviva
    Keenlyside
    Countess Almaviva
    Kleiter
  4. Main Stage
  1. Thu 18 July 2019, 7.30pm
  2. La Fille du régiment
  3. Marie
    Devieilhe
    Tonio
    Kim
    Sulpice Pingot
    Spagnoli
    La Marquise de Berkenfield
    Shkoza
  4. Main Stage
  1. Fri 19 July 2019, 7pm
  2. The Marriage of Figaro
  3. Figaro
    Gerhaher
    Susanna
    Müller
    Count Almaviva
    Keenlyside
    Countess Almaviva
    Kleiter
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 20 July 2019, 12 noon
  2. La Fille du régiment
  3. Marie
    Devieilhe
    Tonio
    Kim
    Sulpice Pingot
    Spagnoli
    La Marquise de Berkenfield
    Shkoza
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sat 20 July 2019, 7pm
  2. Carmen
  3. Carmen
    Margaine
    Don José
    Soghomonyan
    Escamillo
    Rhodes
    Micaëla
    Pérez
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 21 July 2019, 1.30pm
  2. Jette Parker Young Artists Summer Performance 2019
  3. Soprano
    Lee
    Soprano
    Stucker
    Soprano
    Véliz
    Mezzo-soprano
    Akhmetshina
  4. Main Stage
  1. Sun 21 July 2019, 6pm
  2. The Marriage of Figaro
  3. Figaro
    Gerhaher
    Susanna
    Müller
    Count Almaviva
    Keenlyside
    Countess Almaviva
    Kleiter
  4. Main Stage