Accessibility links

|

Sign In
Basket
Basket

Who's who

Chief Executive

Alex Beard CBE
Position generously supported by Bob and Tamar Manoukian

Senior Executive Assistant to the Chief Executive
Lucinda Sherriff

Director of Operations
Heather Walker

Head of Policy and Strategy
Lindsey Glen

Audiences and Media

Director of Audiences and Media
Lucy Sinclair
Head of Creative Studios and Digital Products
Ellen West
Head of Communications
Victoria Kington
Head of Publishing and Interpretation
John Snelson
Publications Manager
Kate Shaw
Head of Broadcast and Distribution
Tony Followell
Head of Film and Broadcast Production
Anja Zoll-Khan
Head of Operations: Cinema and BP Big Screens
Edgar Kamga
Head of Analytics and Audience Data
Zahra Mawani
Head of Brand Marketing and Campaigns
Simon Magill
Head of Marketing
Kieran Chapman
Head of Ballet Press
Ashley Woodfield
Head of Opera Press
Ann Richards
Head of Brand Engagement and Social Media
Chris Shipman
Head of Audience Labs
Annette Mees

Development and Enterprises

Director of Development and Enterprises
Amanda Saunders
Head of Trusts and Foundations
Marina Jones
Head of Events
Caroline Dalziel
Head of Enterprises
Jane Storie
Senior Advertising Manager
Hamish Scott
020 7212 9455
Head of Philanthropy
David Spinola
Head of Membership and Fundraising Campaigns
Katherine Hudson
Head of Research
Brian Kerr
Financial Controller
Natalie Whyte

Digital Development and Technology

Chief Technology Officer
Joe McFadden
Head of Digital Development
Phil Latham
Head of Technology Operations
Daniel Rubie

Finance

Director of Finance
Mindy Kilby
Head of Financial Accounts
Manjeet Sandhu
Head of Management Accounts
Lynn Oldfield
Payroll Manager
John Yates

Learning and Participation

Director of Learning and Participation
Jillian Barker Position generously supported by The Mohn Westlake Foundation
Financial Controller
Jennifer Bailey
Head of Collections
Julia Creed
Head of ROH Learning and Participation Thurrock
Gabrielle Forster-Still
Head of Bridge Programme
Sally Manser
Head of National Programmes
Amy McGann
Bridge Senior Strategy Managers
Roxie Curry
Kelly Matthews
Bridge Programme Managers
Emma van Nieuwenburgh
Kirsty Sulston
Sarah Waterman
Bridge School Engagement Managers
Tina Gray-Rampello
Adam Morris
Learning and Participation Managers
Rachel Clarke (Opera)
Ruby Wolk (Ballet)
Community Engagement Manager
Edward Mackay
Insights Programme Manager
Matt King-Woodward

Human Resources

Director of Human Resources
Jane Crowther
HR Managers
Ingrid Firminger
Steven Foulston
Greg Jauncey
Occupational Health Advisor
Rose Goodman
Health and Safety Manager
Dominique Perrissin-Fabert
Internal Communications Manager
Jessica Carter

Planning

Head of Planning
Nicholas Peck
Head of Business Affairs
Ivan Daffern

Technical Direction

Technical Director
Mark Dakin
Production Director
Bob Brandsen
Assistant Technical Director
Gary Mardon
Technical Manager
Peter Sullivan
Financial Controller
John Bernasko
Head of Lighting
Les Bone
Lighting Managers
Simon Bennison
John Charlton
Lighting Visualizer
James Simpson
Project Team Managers
Mark Loader
John-Paul Percox
Gary Whiffen
Flys Manager
Andy Collett
Build Crew Manager
Terry Rex
Systems Engineering Manager
Lee Beech
Senior Stage Managers
Johanna Adams Farley (Ballet)
Simon Catchpole (Opera)
Stage Managers
Emma Turner
Jo Holmes
Sound and Broadcast Manager
Steven Zissler
Linbury Manager (Open Up)
Martin Adams
Head of Technical, Linbury and Events
Eric Lumsden
Production Managers
Susan Usher
Will Harding
Simon Khamara
Jo Maund
Emily Seekings
Head of Scenic Construction
Mark Pursey
Head Property Maker
Antony Barnett
Head of Scenic Art
Emma Troubridge
Head of Armoury
Daniel Walker
Head of Model Room
Claire Elcombe
Head of Costume
Fay Fullerton MBE
Head of Costume Workshops
Lorna Robinson
Head of Performance Support
Ysanne Rawlings
Costume Supervisors
Sharon Marlow
Ilaria Martello
Victoria James
Wigs and Make-up Co-ordinator (New Productions)
Melanie Bouvet
Head of Men’s Costume Workroom
Jane Dalgarno
Head of Women’s Costume Workroom
Catriona Paterson
Head of Costume Workshop (Thurrock)
Amanda Hall
Head of Performance Support Costume Workshop
Elizabeth King
Head of Hats and Jewellery
Janet Steiner
Head of Dyeing and Costume Painting
Parveen Banga

Visitor Experience

Head of Visitor Experience
Mark Butler
Senior Front of House Manager
Samantha Potts
Senior Box Office Manager
Neil Jones
Ticketing Manager
Paula Patritti
Box Office Projects Manager
Donal Kearney
Customer Contact Operations Manager
Jon Burns
Ticketing Systems Manager
David Bevins
Customer Services Manager
Graham Boland
Resources Manager
Amanda Lane
Front of House Managers
Jai Channa
Adam Holgado
Salvatore Scalzo
Tours Manager
Barry Stewart
Retail Manager
Robert Perry
Head of Facilities
Ian Brown